Reserve Bank RBI Assistant Online Form 2016

0
171

>Reserve Bank RBI Assistant Online Form 2016<

Short Information : Reserve Bank of India RBI Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Assistant Post Those Graduate Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Name Of PostNo. Of Posts
Reserve Bank RBI Assistant Online Form 2016Total : 610 Post
Application FeeImportant Date
  • General / OBC : 450/-
  • SC / ST / PH / EXs : 50/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card or E Challan Mode
  • Application Begin : 07/11/2016
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 28/11/2016
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 28/11/2016
  • Exam Date Pre : 23-24 December 2016
  • Exam Date Mains : January 2017
Age Limit as on 07/11/2016Education Qualification
  • Minimum Age : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks.
  • For SC / ST / PH : Passed Only
Vacancy Details Total : 610 Post

General : 313 | OBC : 124 | SC : 109 | ST : 64

Office NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Ahmedabad1570830
Bangalore1896235
Bhopal2245940
Bhubaneswar1004620
Chandigarh19712038
Chennai1366025
Guwahati1422927
Hyderabad1586(1)231
Jaipur1043320
Jammu531110
Kanpur &Lucknow251313(2)152
Kolkata19511035
Mumbai7525(2)2921(3)150
Nagpur10100020
New Delhi1375025
Patna107(2)3222
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi2073030
Apply Online Registration| Login
Official Advertisement click here

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

2 × two =